1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

® ®
®
Made with StudioLine Made with StudioLine
Made with StudioLine

Monte Carlo, May 1-2, 2010

The weekend saw 8 exciting races, an Era D Type driven by Julian Bronson won the Race A with the Pre 1947 Grand Prix Cars, the Pre 1961 Front engined Grand Prix cars (1947 - 1960) - Race B - was won by ALMS Team owner Duncan Dayton in a Lotus 16, Carlos Monteverde drove home the victory in the Race C with Pre 1953 Sports cars in a Jagaur C Type, Christian Traber won Race D with Formula 3 Cars 1000cm³ (1964 - 1970) in a Brabham BT21 by 3 tenth. James King drove home victory with a 20 second lead in Race E for Rear Engine Grand Prix Cars (1954 - 1965) in a Brabham BT7. Duncan Daytona won Race F for Formula 1 Grand Prix Cars (1966 - 1974) this was his second race this weekend this time in a Brabham BT33. Bobby Verdon- Roe won Race G for Formula 1 Grand Prix Cars (1975 - 1978) in a McLAREN M26, the last race of the day for Formule 3, 1600cm³ (1971 - 1973) et 2000cm³ (1974 - 1984) was won by Emanuele Pirro in a Martini which he already raced in 1981 it was restored and entered by Ombra Racing.

Images Peter Singhof www.classiccarphotography.de <http://www.classiccarphotography.de/>

SERIE A
Pre 1947 Voiturettes and Grand Prix Cars


CL CONDUCTEUR MARQUE MODEL

Chassis #

2

6 LAST Richard MG PARNELL K3

4

1 SMITH-HILLIARD Brandon MG K3


6

1 KONIG Jürg BUGATTI 37A

8

4 STRUB Jean-Jacques BUGATTI

TYPE 35/51


10

6 KALLINGER Winfried SQUIRE

1500 S/C


12

5 CHANOINE Thierry RILEY

DOBBS


16

4 DAVIES Ed ALFA ROMEO 8C MONZA

18

4 NEUMARK Peter ALFA ROMEO 8C

MONZA


20

5 RETTENMAIER Josef Otto MASERATI

V8RI


22

5 ROSSI Umberto ALFA ROMEO TIPO B (P3)

24

5 SMITH Tony ALFA ROMEO TIPO B (P3)

26

5 BESSADE Paul-Emile BUGATTI 51


28

2 DE BALDANZA Julia BUGATTI

35B


30

2 CHAMPION Philip FRAZER NASH

SUPERSPORTS


32

2 EMMERLING Ralf RILEY

BROOKLANDS


34

2 DUTTON Timothy BUGATTI 35


36

2 PITTAWAY Duncan BUGATTI 35


38

2 SONTROP Marcel BUGATTI 37


40

1 MESSERLI Franz MASERATI

4CM


42

1 "John of B" MASERATI 4CM

44

6 BALZ Willi MASERATI 6CM

46

6 RETTENMAIER Stephan MASERATI

6CM


48

6 KAUFMANN Georg MASERATI

4CL


50

5 BRONSON Julian ERA D

TYPE


52

6 DOWLING Paddins ERA B

TYPE


54

6 OTT Rainer ERA B TYPE

56

6 LANDY Ian ERA B TYPE

58

6 GANS Michael ERA B TYPE

60

5 GRELLET Jean-Robert ERA A TYPE




SERIE B
Pre 1961 front engined Grand Prix Cars

CL CONDUCTEUR MARQUE MODEL

Chassis#

2

2 RETTENMAIER Josef Otto CTA

ARSENAL


4

3 EDEN Nick COOPER-BRISTOL

T20 (Mk1)


6

3 WOOD Barry COOPER-BRISTOL

T20 (Mk1)


8

4 PEARSON Gary BRM P25

10

3 WENMAN David CONNAUGHT A TYPE

12

3 BUNCOMBE Chris CONNAUGHT A

TYPE


14

2 BALLY Jean-Jacques GORDINI

T11/T15


16

2 LEROY Eric GORDINI T11/T15

18

3 GRANT Paul COOPER-BRISTOL

T23 (Mk2)


20

3  JONKERS-GRANT Mary COOPER-BRISTOL

T23 (Mk2)

22

3 BURROWS Graham COOPER-BRISTOL

T23 (Mk2)

24

3 VAN DER KROFT Adrien HWM-ALTA

F2


26

3 NUTHALL Ian ALTA F2

28

2 DUMOLIN Christian MASERATI

A6GCS


30

4 BAULINO Gigi MASERATI 250 F "INTERIM"

32

4 PRICE Tom MASERATI 250 F " Offset "

34

4 KOSTER Jos MASERATI 250 F "Picolo"

36

4 SMITH Tony FERRARI 246 DINO

40

4 FOLCH-R Joaquin LOTUS

16


42

4 DAYTON Duncan LOTUS

16


44

1 STEINKE Thomas MASERATI

4CLT/48



SERIE C
Pre 1953 Sports and Sports Prototypes Cars


CL CONDUCTEUR MARQUE MODEL

Chassis#

2

3 DEE Michael ASTON MARTIN SPEED

4

1 DE MIGUEL Carlos OSCA

MT4


6

2 MITTLER Thomas OSCA

MT4


8

1 BLASCO Antoine OSCA

MT4


10

3 QUESTER Dieter BMW

328


12

3 BURCKHARDT Philippe BMW

328


14

3 SINGER Paul VERITAS RS

16

3 KOSTER Jos MASERATI A6GCS

18

3 QUINTANO Juan FERRARI 166MM

20

4 WILLMS Mikel FERRARI 340 AMERICA

22

3 CURTIS Stephen FRAZER NASH LM Replica Mk1

24

3 BLAKENEY-EDWARDS Patrick FRAZER NASH

LM Replica Mk2


26

3 LAKE Richard FRAZER NASH LM Replica Mk2

28

3 URE John FRAZER NASH LM Replica Mk2

30

4 PRICE Tom ASTON MARTIN DB2

32

4 FRIEDRICHS Wolfgang ASTON MARTIN

DB3


34

4 MIDGLEY Mark ASTON MARTIN DB3

36

4 WEBB Nigel JAGUAR C TYPE

38

4 HOOD Derek JAGUAR C TYPE

40

4 WENMAN David JAGUAR C TYPE

42

4 OTTEN Albert ALLARD J2

44

4 PATTERSON Alan ALLARD

J2X


46

4 HUBNER Hans ALLARD J2X

48

4 REICHLE Klaus ALLARD J2X

50

4 McCAW Bruce JAGUAR C TYPE

52

4 MONTEVERDE Carlos JAGUAR

C TYPE


54

4 MARCAIS Flavien JAGUAR

C TYPE


56

4 WIGLEY Nick GORDINI T23S

66

4 ARIAS Miguel NASH-HEALEY Le Mans X6

68

4 FERNANDEZ Jose TALBOT LAGO

T26GS


76

4 MELLING Martin ASTON MARTIN DB3



SERIE D
Formula 3 Cars, 1000 cc from 1964 to 1970

CL CONDUCTEUR MARQUE MODEL

Chassis#

1

1 RETZLAFF Robert BRABHAM

BT15


2

2 ZADOTTI Francesco BIANCHINI

F3


3

2 BERGS Klaus BRABHAM BT28

4

2 UNOLD Hermann TECNO

F3


5

2 WILLIAMS Gareth LOTUS

41


6

2 McMORRAN Paul CROSSLE

17F


7

1 POPONCINI Mauro COOPER

T76


8

2 "John of B" TECNO F3

9

2 RENAVAND Michel TECNO

F3


10

1 DRAKE Christopher SPIDER

F3


11

2 BANKHURST Ian ALEXIS

Mk8


12

2 TOBLER Juerg CHEVRON B17

14

2 HEIN Richard BRABHAM BT28

15

1 FAGGIONATO Marc LOTUS

31


16

2 WILKINSON Stephen BRABHAM

BT21B


17

2 EYRE Richard CHEVRON B15

18

2 PIANTELLI Maurizio DE SANCTIS

F3


19

2 GUSTAFSON Ferdinand BRABHAM

BT18


20

2 GENDRE Michel BRABHAM BT21

21

2 TRABER Christian BRABHAM

BT21


22

2 DEROSSI François CHEVRON

B17


40

2 BONNY Philippe TECNO F3

42

2 GELMINI Tommaso MATRA

MS5


46

2 LIGONNET René CHEVRON B15

49

2 LOTTINI Piero MARCH 703

61

2 HOLLAND Chris BRABHAM BT21

62

2 O'NION Geoffery TECNO F3

65

2 MILLER Nigel BRABHAM BT21

67

1 ROBINSON Tupper MALLOCK

Mk4


82

2 MAISTO Alfredo TECNO F3

87

2 BOSSON Leif BRABHAM BT28

90

1 DELEA Angelo BRABHAM BT16



SERIE E
Pre 1966 Rear Engined Grand Prix Cars

CL CONDUCTEUR MARQUE MODEL

Chassis#

1

4 WRIGHT Jason ATS 100

2

4 WILLIAMS Nigel LOTUS 24

3

3 NEWMAN Rodger BRABHAM

BT14


4

4 KING James BRABHAM BT7

5

4 FITZSIMONS David BRM

P57


6

4 HIDDLEHURST Andy LOTUS

25/33


7

3 TEAM LOTUS COLLINS Dan LOTUS

21


8

3 ELLIOTT John LOTUS 18

9

3 DRAKE Chris LDS F1

10

3 ASHBY Brian EMERYSON F1

11

 2 CLARK John COOPER T51 (Climax)

12

2 WILLS Roger COOPER T51 (Climax)

14

4 POHLAD William COOPER

T60 (Climax)


15

4 DELBENE Kurt BRP-BRM 64

16

4 CHERRY Howard BRABHAM

BT11


17

4 FERIOLI Jorge LOLA Mk4

18

4 ADRIAANS Armand SCIROCCO

BRM


19

4 HOOLE Sidney George COOPER

T66 (Climax)


20

2 BAILEY Marshall JBW-MASERATI

F1


21

3 MOCKETT Douglas COOPER

T53 (Climax)


22

4 COPLOWE David LOTUS

24


23

3 BAILLIE Alan COOPER T71/73

24

4 SYTNER Frank LOTUS 24

25

2 TWYMAN Joe COOPER T45 (Climax)

26

2 SMEETH Paul LOTUS 18

27

2 WILLIS James COOPER T45 (Climax)

28

4 FITZGERALD Michael LOLA

Mk4


29

1 BUSSEY John COOPER T43 (Climax)

30

1 GASSMANN Helmut COOPER

T51 (Climax)


31

1 GIULIANI Andrea COOPER T51 (Alfa)

32

2 WIGLEY Nick COOPER T51 (Climax)

33

2 CHISHOLM John LOTUS 18

34

2 ERNST Rudolf LOTUS 18

35

2 DE SADELEER Stanislas COOPER

T51 (Climax)


40

2 RUSSELL Steve COOPER T51 (Maserati)

44

2 MASINI Marco COOPER T51 (Maserati)



SERIE F
Pre 1975 Formula One 3 liter


CL CONDUCTEUR MARQUE MODEL

1

2 FOLCH-R Joaquin McLAREN

M23


2

2 HANSON James WILLIAMS

FW03


3

2 ALEXANDER Paul BRABHAM

BT37


4

2 LEWIS Jeffrey TYRRELL 007

5

3 GOODMAN John FERRARI

312B


6

2 DELANE John TYRRELL 006

7

1 ATTWOOD Richard BRABHAM

BT26


8

2 DAYTON Duncan BRABHAM

BT33


9

1 TRICHAS Antonios BRABHAM

BT20


10

2 ROSSI DI MONTELERA M. BRABHAM

BT42/44


11

2 FORT Laurent SURTEES TS9B

12

1 DECAUX Jean-François FERRARI

312


14

2 WALLENBERG JR Peter MARCH

731


15

1 LAMPLOUGH Robert BRM

P133


16

2 SAGUATO Yves SHADOW DN3

17

1 Mac ALLISTER Chris LOTUS

49


18

3 DE WAGTER Alain James SURTEES

TS16


19

2 XXX SURTEES TS16

20

3 KOGAN Abraham MATRA

MS120C


21

2 PERKINS Christopher SURTEES

TS14


22

2 LYONS Judith SURTEES TS9

23

2 FERRARI Bruno MARCH 701

24

2 SYTNER Frank HESKETH 308

25

3 STEINHAUSLIN Carlo TECNO

PA123


26

3 GALLI "Nanni" TECNO PA123

27

3 BIANCHINI Giuseppe TECNO

E731 (Goral)


28

2 KNAPFIELD Paul BRABHAM

BT42


29

2 ALTH Gunther MARCH 701

30

2 MAYDON Ron AMON AF101

31

2 WRIGLEY Mike MARCH 711

32

2 VANHEE Christian TOKEN

RJ02




SERIE G
Formula 1- 3 liter, from 1975 to 1978


CL CONDUCTEUR MARQUE MODEL

1

1 D'ANSEMBOURG Christophe McLAREN

M26


2

1 KNAPFIELD Paul PENSKE

PC3


3

1 LOCKE Christopher LOTUS

77


4

1 WRIGLEY Mike HESKETH 308E

5

1 CARLINO Richard HESKETH

308C


6

1 BINDELS Nico LOTUS 77

7

2 BAHLSEN Hubertus BRABHAM

BT45


8

1 VERDON-ROE Bobby McLAREN

M26


9

1 FITZGERALD Michael MARCH

761B


10

1 KUBOTA Katsuaki MARCH

761


11

2 FOLCH-R Joaquin FERRARI

312 T3


14

1 RICHELMI Stéphane ENSIGN

N175


16

1 COLYVAS Nicholas SHADOW

DN5


17

1 DURET Jean-Louis SHADOW

DN5


18

2 CASOLI Giancarlo FERRARI

312T


19

1 HANCOCK Anthony SURTEES

TS19


20

1 WILLS Roger WILLIAMS FW05

21

2 BURANI Walter FERRARI 312T

22

1 MARTIN Jean-Michel ENSIGN

MN177


23

1 LYONS Frank McLAREN M26

24

1 LYONS Michael HESKETH 308E

27

1 KOGAN Abraham WILLIAMS

FW06


28

1 MOCKETT Douglas PENSKE

PC3


32

1 GALLEGO Rodrigo MARCH

761



SERIE H
Formula 3 cars, 1600cc and 2000cc from 1971 to 1984


CL CONDUCTEUR MARQUE MODEL

1

2 PIRRO Emanuele MARTINI

Mk34


2

2 SAVOYE Vincent RALT

RT3


3

2 COLASACCO Joseph DALLARA

384


4

2 DE RECHNIEWSKI Roland MODUS

M1


5

2 HEIN Richard RALT RT3

6

2 FAGGIONATO Marc RALT

RT3


7

2 LEONE Valerio MARCH 783

8

2 NOTARI Fabrice RALT RT1

9

2 BROMBAL Alain MARTINI Mk39

10

2 MARE Pierre RALT RT3

11

2 PASTA Alexandre MARTINI

Mk37


12

2 LECLERC Frédéric MARTINI

Mk37


14

2 GRASSO Angela DALLARA

382


15

2 SERRA Mauro MARTINI Mk39

16

2 SCOTTI Ivan CHEVRON B38

18

2 RINGSTROM Palle MARCH

753


19

2 HONNORAT Bernard LOLA

T670


20

2 VALLERY-MASSON Laurent MARTINI

Mk21B


21

1 DEL CONTE Carlo Maria ENSIGN

LNF3


22

1 CLEMENTS Albert LOTUS

69


23

2 GALLO Thierry ARGO JM1

24

1 POWELL Tom CHEVRON B20

25

1 BARFOD Povl G.R.D 373

27

2 MUSSA Marcus MODUS M1

28

2 SMITH Paul CHEVRON B38

32

2 QUINN Michael RALT RT1

33

2 McLAUGHLIN Lorina RALT

RT1


35

2 WYETH Paul MARCH 793

41

2 TROMANS Grant MARTINI

Mk34


50

2 SMITHIES David MARCH 793

52

2 PRICE Hugh CHEVRON B38

53

2 DRAKE Christopher MARCH

743


56

2 ROWLEY Iain MARCH 793

58

2 GORMLEY Patrick SAFIR

RJ03


59

2 TROTT Richard CHEVRON B43

60

1 WILLIAMSON Vernon DASTLE

Mk9


63

2 STURMER Matthew VAN DIEMEN

VG376


67

1 PRAUSE Peter ENSIGN LNF3

70

1 DUNN Peter MARCH 733

80

2 LEMASSON Pierre CHEVRON

B34


91

2 SVENSSON Pähr RALT

RT1