Events
Coming up
Ferraris   by Serial Number
Maseratis   by Serial Number
Gallery
Mercato
Victories
Search
Art & More
Literature
Address Book
Archive
Info
 Home
Price Development
Parts and    Restoration
Culinaria
Contact
Up
Pirro.com

9/16/2018, 5:19:03 AM cet

La Ferrari alla XV Mille Miglia 1948 May 2

 Previous page
 Next page
Up

1st

003S

16

Clemente Biondetti/
Giuseppe Navone

166 Sport Berlinetta

Ferrari 166 Corsa Spider s/n 006I MM-bonnet

dnf

006I

1049

Tazio Nuvolari/
Sergio Scapinelli

166 SC Corsa

Ferrari 166 Inter Le Mans Touring Berlinetta s/n 020I

dnf

020I

10

Franco Cortese/
Adelmo Marchetti

166 Sport Spyder

dnf

001S

178

"Amando Bruni" Bruno Sterzi/
Nando Righetti

166 Sport Spyder

Ferrari 166 Spider Corsa s/n 004C

dnf

004C

297

Soave Besana/
Gabriele Besana

166 SC Corsa

Created with StudioLine
 Previous page
 Next page
Up
Find your dream car !

... where you find your dream car

Tweet

1. Clemente Biondetti / Giuseppe Navone (I) – Ferrari 166 S coupe Allemano. 15h05’44”
2. Alberto Comirato / Lia Comirato Dumas (I) – Fiat Comirato 1100 Sport. 16h33’08”
3. Francesco Apruzzi / Angelo Apruzzi (I) – Fiat 1100 S berlinetta. 16h52’30”
4. Aldi Terigi / M.Berti (I) – Stanguellini S 1100 spider. 16h57’10”
5. Giudo Scagliarini / Cornelio Maffiodo (I) – Cisitalia 202 berlinetta. 17h00’05”
6. Giampiero Bianchetti / Giovanna Maria Cornaggia Medici (I) – Alfa Romeo 6C 2500 Spider.
7. Carlo Scagliarini / Guglielmo Masi (I) – Stanguellini S 1100. 17h14’39”
8. Emilio Christillin / Emanuele Nasi (I) – Fiat 1100. 17h17’04”
9. Donald Healey / Geoffrey Healey (GB) – Healey 2400 Westland. 17h26’10”
10. N.Colnaghi / F.Pozzoni – Fiat 1100 S berlinetta. 17h27’56”
11. Enrico Anselmi / Remy Jacazio (I) – Fiat 1100. 17h29’41”
12. Rolli / C.Cannara – Stanguellini S 1100 berlinetta Bertone. 17h31’20”
13. Giovanni Lurani / Guglielmo Sandri (I) – Healey 2400 “Elliott”. 17h32’12”
14. A.De Michelis / A.Pedrocco – Fiat 1100 S berlinetta. 17h36’14”
15. Geremia Merati / C.Tenconi – Fiat 1100 S berlinetta. 17h44’50”
16. Mario Bornigia / Franco Bornigia (I) – Lancia Aprilia. 17h47’49”
17. Giovanni Bracco / Umberto Maglioli (I) – Lancia Aprilia. 17h51’50”
18. Antonio Bortolami / O.Pippa – Fiat 1100. 17h58’02”
19. S.Asti / F.Asti – Lancia Aprilia. 17h59’04”
20. Leonardo Quadri / Mirella Quadri – Lancia Aprilia. 18h04’50”
21. Giuseppe Bertone / Franco Bertani (I) – Stanguellini S 1100. 18h06’05”
22. Spartaco Graziani / L.Consani (I) – Alfa Romeo 6C 2500. 18h13’05”
23. E.Ferraris / A.Garlanda – Lancia Aprilia. 18h14’46”
24. Achille Fona / L.Beltrami – Fiat 1100. 18h16’47”
25. Giulio Rollino / Poggio – Fiat 1100 S berlinetta. 18h24’26”
26. Bianchi / Aretto – Lancia Aprilia. 18h45’32”
27. Stefano Marsaglia / G.Marsaglia (I) – Lancia Aprilia. 18h47’26”
28. Giannino Marzotto / Umberto Marzotto (I) – Lancia Aprilia. 18h54’55”
29. Carlo Braga / Egisto Baistrocchi (I) – Fiat 1100 spider. 18h55’28”
30. S.Romei / B.Burgassi – Lancia Aprilia. 18h58’55”
31. A.Chieregato / Gian Paolo Volpini (I) – Cisitalia 202 SMM. 19h13’48”
32. M.Longoni / Cantalupo – Lancia Aprilia. 19h17’45”
33. Agostino di Stefano / P.Pecora (I) – Alfa Romeo 6C 2500 SS coupe Touring. 19h22’23”
34. S.Pernigotti / Zorzoli – Lancia Aprilia. 19h25’24”
35. O.Bettini / A.Lorenzini – Fiat 1100. 19h36’28”
36. Romano Biagetti / G.Magrini – Lancia Aprilia. 19h37’20”
37. Sandro Fiorio / Piero Avalle (I) – Fiat Siata 500 “Pescara”. 19h37’29”
38. Pietro Pozzi / B.Mari – Lancia Aprilia. 19h43’07”
39. G.Ramaioli / B.Mangano – Lancia Aprilia. 19h47’12”
40. Alberto Mazza / G.Romanelli – Lancia Aprilia. 19h48’03”
41. Luigi Marcolini / A.Carbonini – Lancia Aprilia. 19h56’23”
42. O.Bruschi / M.Giordano – Lancia Aprilia. 20h03’30”
43. Marco Ferrini / Emilio Fioruzzi (I) – Lancia Aprilia. 20h03’56”
44. M.Reynaldi / O.Cravotto (I) – Lancia Aprilia. 20h04’34”
45. Diego Capelli / Giuseppe Veronelli (I) – Fiat 1100. 20h05’42”
46. Francesconi / G.Chinellato – Fiat 500 Siata. 20h23’06”
47. Bruno Moroni / A.Carta (I) – Fiat 1100. 20h48’45”
48. Bruno Moroni / A.Carta (I) – Fiat 1100. 20h49’39”
49. Luigi Merati / P.Tenconi – Fiat 1100. 20h53’47”
50. G.Forte / R.Moneta – Fiat 1100. 21h04’00”
51. Luigi Segre / Bruno Martignoni (I) – Fiat 1100 Monviso. 21h12’30”
52. Giuseppe Attanasio / Aurelio Lorenzetti (I) – Fiat 1100. 21h13’16”
53. Giuseppe Attanasio / Aurelio Lorenzetti (I) – Fiat 1100. 21h15’50”
54. Luigi Zannini / G.Cristina – Fiat 1100 S berlinetta. 21h17’56”
55. Alberico Cacciari / Marcelo Gallerani (I) – Fiat 1100 S berlinetta. 21h22’16”
56. Antonio Nicolai / F.Cagnotto (I) – Fiat 500. 21h51’46”
57. Rinaldo Bossini / Facca – Fiat 500. 23h53’53”
58. W.Rivarola / Aldo Berardi – Fiat 500. 24h35’18”
59. M.Falleni / Roghi – Fiat 1100. 24h48’06”
60. Masetti / A.Masetti – Fiat 500. 24h53’46”
61. Domenico Ogna / C.Ogna (I) – Fiat 500. 25h04’05”
62. M.de Peppo / D.Pisaneschi (YV) – Fiat 1500. 25h04’48”
63. P.Rossi / Bruno Facchetti – Fiat 500. 25h22’36”
64. Gino Lochi / U.Zunica – Fiat 500. 26h31’13”