Created with StudioLine
26 Ferrari 250 LM ch.Nr.6313 Gary Pearson
Blondes have more fun Blondes have more fun
Blondes have more fun
03 Aston Martin DB2 ch.Nr.LML/50/9 Oliver Leyba;04 Aston Martin DB3 ch.Nr.DB3/2 Wolfgang Friedrichs 03 Aston Martin DB2 ch.Nr.LML/50/9 Oliver Leyba;04 Aston Martin DB3 ch.Nr.DB3/2 Wolfgang Friedrichs
03 Aston Martin DB2 ch.Nr.LML/50/9 Oliver Leyba;04 Aston Martin DB3 ch.Nr.DB3/2 Wolfgang Friedrichs
Ferrari 290 MM Scaglietti Spyder s/n 0626 Ronald Stern Ferrari 290 MM Scaglietti Spyder s/n 0626 Ronald Stern
Ferrari 290 MM Scaglietti Spyder s/n 0626 Ronald Stern
Ford GT40 Course Car Ford GT40 Course Car
Ford GT40 Course Car
Alfa Romeo 8C 2900 B MM s/n 412030 Ralph Lauren Alfa Romeo 8C 2900 B MM s/n 412030 Ralph Lauren
Alfa Romeo 8C 2900 B MM s/n 412030 Ralph Lauren

Goodwood Revival
2006
by Peter Singhof


click text under each image to view Gallery

Ambiente

Gallery 1
Gallery 2

Ambiente
Cars

Gallery 01

The  Paddock Alfa Romeo



Gallery 01
Gallery 02

The Paddock Aston Martin

Gallery 01
Gallery 02

The Paddock Ferrari


Gallery 01

Gallery 02
Gallery 03
Gallery 04
Gallery 05

30 Jaguar C-Type Ben Cussons;22 Jaguar C-Type David Wenman

The  Paddock Jaguar



Gallery 01

25 Masearti Tipo 4 CL 1500 s/n 1566 Mark Gillies 25 Masearti Tipo 4 CL 1500 s/n 1566 Mark Gillies
25 Masearti Tipo 4 CL 1500 s/n 1566 Mark Gillies

The Paddock Maserati

Gallery 01
Gallery 02

Sixt, Avis or Hertz ? Sixt, Avis or Hertz ?
Sixt, Avis or Hertz ?

The Paddock Miscellaneous

Gallery 01

Lika a string of beads Lika a string of beads
Lika a string of beads

The Races Barry Sheene Memorial Trophy

Gallery 01

Start of the Brooklands Trophy Start of the Brooklands Trophy
Start of the Brooklands Trophy
Start Chichester Cup Start Chichester Cup
Start Chichester Cup
22 Sunbeam Harrington Alpine Le Mans Robin Blunden;06 Austin Healey Speedwell Sprite Michael Wylie 22 Sunbeam Harrington Alpine Le Mans Robin Blunden;06 Austin Healey Speedwell Sprite Michael Wylie
22 Sunbeam Harrington Alpine Le Mans Robin Blunden;06 Austin Healey Speedwell Sprite Michael Wylie
01 Alfa Romeo 3000 CM Derek Hill 01 Alfa Romeo 3000 CM Derek Hill
01 Alfa Romeo 3000 CM Derek Hill
Assembly Area Assembly Area
Assembly Area

The Races Brooklands Trophy

Gallery 01
Gallery 02
Gallery 03

Max Support:  "Get the best Image Archival System for free"

The Races Chichester & Madgwick Cup

Gallery 01



The Races Fordwater Trophy

Gallery 01

The Races Freddie March Memorial Trophy

Gallery 01
Gallery 02
Gallery 03
Gallery 04


The Races Glover Trophy


Gallery 01

 Previous page
 Next page
Up

www.studioline.biz

Start Goodwood Trophy Start Goodwood Trophy
Start Goodwood Trophy
20 Ferrari 250 GTO/64 ch.Nr.4399gt Sam Hancock/Jean-Marc Gounon;19 Ferrari 250 GTO s/n 3767GT Joe Bamford/Alain de Cadenet 20 Ferrari 250 GTO/64 ch.Nr.4399gt Sam Hancock/Jean-Marc Gounon;19 Ferrari 250 GTO s/n 3767GT Joe Bamford/Alain de Cadenet
20 Ferrari 250 GTO/64 ch.Nr.4399gt Sam Hancock/Jean-Marc Gounon;19 Ferrari 250 GTO s/n 3767GT Joe Bamford/Alain de Cadenet
26 Tecnica Meccanica-Maserati 250 F Barrie Baxter;23 Maserati 250 F ch.Nr.2521 Burkhard von Schenk 26 Tecnica Meccanica-Maserati 250 F Barrie Baxter;23 Maserati 250 F ch.Nr.2521 Burkhard von Schenk
26 Tecnica Meccanica-Maserati 250 F Barrie Baxter;23 Maserati 250 F ch.Nr.2521 Burkhard von Schenk
Start of the St.Mary´s Trophy Start of the St.Mary´s Trophy
Start of the St.Mary´s Trophy

The Races Goodwood Trophy

Gallery 01

Gallery 02
Gallery 03

The Races RAC TT Celebration

Gallery 01
Gallery 02
Gallery 03
Gallery 04
Gallery 05

02 Aston Martin DBR1 ch.Nr.DBR1/2 Peter Hardman leading the field 02 Aston Martin DBR1 ch.Nr.DBR1/2 Peter Hardman leading the field
02 Aston Martin DBR1 ch.Nr.DBR1/2 Peter Hardman leading the field

The Races Richmond Trophy


Gallery 01
Gallery 02

The Races St.Mary's Trophy

Gallery 01

The Races Sussex Trophy

Gallery 01
Gallery 02
Gallery 03
Gallery 04




Goodwood is ........

Ferrari 290 MM Scaglietti Spyder s/n 0626 Ronald Stern;Ferrari 250 TR/58 s/n 0704TR Neil Twyman Ltd;Ferrari 250 TR/58 s/n 0728TR Pierre Bardinon Ferrari 290 MM Scaglietti Spyder s/n 0626 Ronald Stern;Ferrari 250 TR/58 s/n 0704TR Neil Twyman Ltd;Ferrari 250 TR/58 s/n 0728TR Pierre Bardinon
Ferrari 290 MM Scaglietti Spyder s/n 0626 Ronald Stern;Ferrari 250 TR/58 s/n 0704TR Neil Twyman Ltd;Ferrari 250 TR/58 s/n 0728TR Pierre Bardinon
Wheel to wheel battle Wheel to wheel battle
Wheel to wheel battle

The Races Tribute to Phil Hill

Gallery 01
Gallery 02

The Races Whitsun Trophy

Gallery 01
Gallery 02

And the Winner is ... 26 Jaguar E-Type lightweight Juan Barazi/Michael Vergers And the Winner is ... 26 Jaguar E-Type lightweight Juan Barazi/Michael Vergers
And the Winner is ... 26 Jaguar E-Type lightweight Juan Barazi/Michael Vergers

Goodwood Revival 2006

Barry Sheene Memorial Trophy

03 Honda CR 450 Michael Rutter
14 Benelli GP Alan Cathcart
17 Noton Manx Duncan Fitchett
24 Matchless G50 Karl-Heinz Kalbfell
27 MV Agusta Jody Nicholas
31 Moto Guzzi Trevor Barnes


Brooklands Trophy

01 Alfa Romeo 8C 2300 Monza William Ainscough
02 Alfa Romeo 8C 2300 Monza ch.Nr.2211077 Hugh Taylor
03 Aston Martin Speed Model Monoposto Andrew Bell
04 Riley Brooklands Kenneth White
05 Bentley ´Pacey Hassan Special´ Julian Majzub
06 Bentley Jackson Special ´Old Mother Gun´ Michael Rudnig
07 Bugatti T 35 B Mark Hales
08 Bugatti T 35 C Tim Dutton
09 Bugatti T 35 B Julia de Baldanza
11 Chrysler 75 ´Bluebird Special´ Ray Jones
12 Morgan Super Aero Sue Derbyshire
14 Frazer Nash Super Sports Patrick Blakeney-Edwards
19 Mercedes 710 SS Rennsport Thomas Kern
20 Mercedes 710 SSK Hermann Layher
21 Mercedes 710 SSKL Markus Kern
24 Miller 122 GP Stephan Rettenmaier
25 Napier-Bentley Chris Williams
27 MG R-Type Mark Piercy
29 MG K3 Peter Green
30 Bugatti T 35 Duncan Pittaway
31 Bugatti T 35 Christopher Jaques
33 Morgan Super Aero Gary Caroline
34 Sunbeam 3 Litre GP Stanley Mann


Chichester Cup

05 BMC MKI John Monson
08 Elva-BMC 100 Robin Lackford
10 Elva-BMC 100 Mark Woodhouse
15 Lola-Fod MK2 Dietrich Merkel
18 Lola-Ford MK2 John Truslove
24 OSCA-Fiat Crispian Besley
32 OSCA-Fiat Peter Mullen


Fordwater Trophy

01 Ashley Sprite GT Michele Tommassi
02 Austin Healey Sebring Sprite Stirling Moss
04 Austin Healey Sebring Sprite Jack Wheeler
06 Austin Healey Speedwell Sprite Michael Wylie
09 Abarth-Simca 2000 GT John Ruston
14 MGA Twin-Cam Le Mans Stephen Dixon
20 Porsche-Abarth Carrera GTL Adam Richardson
22 Sunbeam Harrington Alpine Le Mans Robin Blunden
23 Triumph TR4 SLR Tony Griffin
28 WSM Sprite Clive Cocks
29 Austin Healey Sebrign Sprite Richard Skipworth


Freddie March Memorial Trophy

01 Alfa Romeo 3000 CM Derek Hill
03 Aston Martin DB2 ch.Nr.LML/50/9 Oliver Leyba
04 Aston Martin DB3 ch.Nr.DB3/2 Wolfgang Friedrichs
05 Aston Martin DB3S ch.Nr.DB3S/10 David Bennett
06 Aston Martin DB3S ch.Nr.DB3S/102 Richard Attwood
07 Aston Martin DB3S ch.Nr.DB3S/11 Martin McGlone
08 Austin Healey 100 S Michael Darcey
09 Austin Healey 100 S Johnny Herbert
11 Cooper Bristol T25 Jeremy Broad
12 Cooper-Jaguar T33 Derek Hood
14 Ferrari 166 MM Barchetta ch.Nr.0040m Sally Mason-Styrron
15 Ferrari 340 America ch.Nr.0196a Joe Bamford
16 Ferrari 750 Monza ch.Nr.0568m Carlos Monteverde
17 Frazer Nash Le Mans Replica Holly Mason
20 HWM-Jaguar Michael Milligan
21 Jaguar C-Type Alan Minshaw
22 Jaguar C-Type David Wenman
24 Lancia D24 Jochen Mass
25 Lagonda V12 Le Mans Darren McWhirther
27 Maserati A6 GCS ch.Nr.2093 Lukas Hüni
28 Maserati A6 GCS ch.Nr.2098 Burkhard von Schenk
30 Jaguar C-Type Ben Cussons
32 Aston Martin DB3S ch.Nr.DB3S/112 Urs Müller
55 Jaguar C-Type Nigel Webb


Glover Trophy

03 Brabham-Climax BT11 Duncan Dayton
06 BRM P261 Andrew Wareing
08 BRM P261 Richard Attwood
11 Cooper-Climax Anglo-American Ean Pugh
14 Cooper-Ford T71/73 Alan Baillie
19 Lotus-BRM 24 Paul Smith
23 Lotus-Climex 24 Michel Wanty
30 Emeryson-Climex Mark Linstone


Goodwood Trophy

01 Alfa Romeo Tipo B Tony Smith
02 Alfa Romeo Tipo B ch.Nr.5003 Robert Fink
03 Alfa Romeo Tipo B ch.Nr.5002 Warren Spieker
04 Alfa Romeo 12 C-37 ch.Nr.51204 Herbert Handlbauer
05 Alfa Romeo 308C Julian Majzub
07 Alta Paul Jaye
08 Bugatti T 54 Olav L.A.Glasius
09 ERA B-Type R6B Ian Landy
10 ERA B-Type R7B Paul Mullins
11 ERA B-Type R9B Rainer Ott
12 ERA B-Type R11B Paddins Dowling
13 ERA B-Type R12B "Hanuman II" Tony Stephens
14 ERA E-Type GP1 Duncan Ricketts
16 Maserati 4 CM Barrie Baxter
17 Maserati 4 CM ch.Nr.1119 Michaels Gans
18 Maserati 6 C-34 ch.Nr.3023 Josef Otto Rettenmaier
19 Maserati 8 CM ch.Nr.3009 Sean Danaher
20 Maserati 8 CM ch.Nr.3013 Helmut Gassmann
21 Maserati 8 CM ch.Nr.3020 Stephan Rettenmaier
22 Maserati 6 CM ch.Nr.1547 Stefan Schollwoeck
23 Maserati 6 CM ch.Nr.1513 Rick Hall
24 Riley "Dobbs Special" 1996 Stephen Davie
25 Maserati 4 CL ch.Nr.1566 Mark Gillies
26 Maybach MKI Robert Harborow
27 Talbot-Lago T26C Richard Pilkington
28 Parnell-MG Richard Last
29 Riley-ERY "Brooke Special"
30 ERA A-Type R1A M.Windsor-Price


Madgwick Cup

11 Ferrari 206 SP Dino ch.Nr.032 Carlos Monteverde
22 Merlyn-Ford MK4 Nigel Bancroft
33 Lotus-Ford 23 B Michael Waller



Richmond Trophy

01 Aston Martin DBR4 Hubert Fabri
02 BRM Type 25 Robs Lamplough
03 Connaught A-Type Michael Milligan
04 BRM Type 25 Gary Pearson
05 Connaught A-Type David Wenman
06 Connaught A-Type Nick Wigley
07 Ferguson-Climax Projekct 99 Stirling Moss
08 Connaight C-Tape Michael Steele
09 Vanwall Rob Hall
10 Cooper-Bristol MK2 T23 Michael Parr
11 Ferrari 246 Dino Rep. ch.Nr.0006/R2 Patrick Tombay
12 Ferrari 166/212 "America" ch.Nr.102 F1/F2 Clive Bate
14 Ferrari 246 Dino Rep. ch.Nr.0006/R1 Gregor Fisken
15 Ferrari 246 Dino ch.Nr.007/0788 Tony Smith
16 Gordini Type 16 Marc Valvekens
17 HWM Michael Harting
18 Lancia-Ferrari D50 A Rep. Alain de Cadenet
19 Lister-JAguar "Monzanapolis" Rod Jolley
20 Lotus-Climax 12 Allan Baillie
21 Maserati 250 F Carl-Uli Berberich-Martini
22 Maserati 250 F ch.Nr.2524 Joaquin Folch-Rusinol
23 Maserati 250 F ch.Nr.2521 Burkhard von Schenk
24 Maserati 250 F ch.Nr.2504 Rick Hall
25 Maserati A6 GCM David Bennett
26 Tecnica Meccanica-Maserati 250 F Barrie Baxter
27 Cooper-Bristol MK2 T23 Graham Burrows
29 Maserati 250 F ch.Nr.2518 Gigi Baulino
30 Maserati A6 GCM ch.Nr.2033 Julia de Baldanza
50 Lancia D50 A Jochen Mass


Royal Automobile Club TT Celebration

01 AC Cobra Christian Klien/Christian Horner
02 AC Cobra John Bendall/Anthony Reid
03 AC Cobra Grahame Bryant
04 AC Cobra Le Mans Coupé Frank Sytner/Tiff Needell
05 AC Cobra Steve Hitchkiss/Henri Pescarolo
06 AC Cobra Chris Phillips/Barrie Williams
07 AC Cobra Kevin Kivlochan/John Whitmore
08 Sunbeam Lister Tiger Chris Beighton/Greensall
09 Aston Martin DB4 GT ch.Nr.DB4GT/0124/R Richard Attwood/Colin Blower
10 Aston Martin DB4 GT Zagato ch.Nr.DB4GT/0184/R William E Connor II/Rob Wilson
11 Chevrolet Corvette Sting Ray Alec Hammond/John Fitzpatrick
12 Chevrolet Corvette Sting Ray David Cooke/Peter Brock
14 Chevrolet Corvette Sting Ray Ted Williams/Alan Jones
15 Chevrolet Corvette Sting Ray Uli Berberich-Martini/Jochen Mass
16 Ferrari 250 GT Lusso ch.Nr.5031gt Paul Osborne/Tony Jardine
17 Ferrari 250 GT SWB/C ch.Nr.2021gt Jeremy Agace/Ray Bellm
18 Ferrari 250 GT SWB/C ch.Nr.2069gt Vincent Gaye/Patrick Tombay
19 Ferrari 250 GTO ch.Nr.3767gt Joe Bamford/Alain de Cadenet
20 Ferrari 250 GTO/64 ch.Nr.4399gt Sam Hancock/Jean-Marc Gounon
22 Ferrari 330 LMB ch.Nr.4381sa Peter Hardman/Nicolas Minassian
23 Jaguar E-Type Carlos Monteverde/Gary Pearson
24 Jaguar E-Type "lowdrag" coupé Michael Crowdray/David Franklin
25 Jaguar E-Type lightweight Dario Franchitti/Jackie Oliver
26 Jaguar E-Type lightweight Juan Barazi/Michael Vergers
27 Aston Martin Project 212 ch.Nr.DP212/1 Wolfgang Friedrichs/David Clark
28 Jaguar E-Type lightweight Adrian Newey/Bobby Rahal
29 Jaguar E-Type lightweight "lowdrag" Derek Bell/Ludovic Lindsey
30 Lister-Jaguar Coupé Justin Law/Vitantonio Liuzzi
31 Jaguar E-Type Michael Wilkinson/Rauno Altonen
36 AC Cobra Bill Bridges/Lyn St.James


St.Mary´s Trophy

01 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Ti K.-H. Kalbfell
10 Standard Ten Rauno Aaltonen
19 Jaguar MK1 Derek Bell
20 Jaguar MKVII Tiff Needell
23 Volvo Amazon Rupert Keegan
30 Woseley 1500 Dario Franchitti


Sussex Trophy

01 Allard-Farellac Tony Bianchi
02 Aston Martin DBR1 ch.Nr.DBR1/2 Peter Hardman
03 Aston Martin DBR1 ch.Nr.DBR1/4 Adrian Beecroft
04 Aston Martin DBR1 ch.Nr.DBR1/5 Wolfgang Friedrichs
05 Aston Martin DBR2 ch.Nr.DBR2/1 Jean-Marc Gounon
06 Jaguar D-Type "long-nose" Gary Pearson
07 Chaparral-Chevrolet 1 Rob Walton
08 Ferrari 196 S Dino ch.Nr.0776 Joe Bamford
09 Ferrari 246 S Dino ch.Nr.0778 Juan Barazi
10 Ferrari 246 S Dino ch.Nr.0784 Tony Dron
11 Jaguar D-Type Lukas Hüni
12 Jaguar D-Type Lames Knight
14 Kellison-Chevrolet J4 Albert Otten
15 Lister-Chevrolet "Knobbly" Stuart Graham
16 Tojeiro-Jaguar Tim Llewellyn
17 Lister-Jaguar "Costin" Mark Hales
18 Lister-Jaguar "Costin" Andrew Garner
19 Lister-Jaguar "Knobbly" Christopher Lunn
20 Lister-Jaguar "Knobbly" Shaun Lynn
21 Maserati 300 S ch.Nr.3051 Andrea Burani
22 Sadler-Chevrolet MK3 Dean Butler
24 Maserati 300 S ch.Nr.3053 Tony Smith ???
25 Maserati 300 S ch.Nr.3055 Hugh Taylor
26 Maserati 300 S ch.Nr.3060 Mark Gillies
27 Maserati Tipo 61 "Birdcage" Alan Minshaw
28 Tojeiro-Jaguar Tom McWhirter
29 Tojeiro-Jaguar Barrie Williams
30 Lister-Jaguar "Knobbly" Derek Hood
31 Lister-Jaguar "Knobbly" Tony Wood
32 Ferrari 250 TR Rep. Neil Twyman


Tribute to Phil Hill

Alfa Romeo 8C 2900 B MM Ralph Lauren
Aston Martin Project 215 ch.Nr.DP215/1 Nigel Corner
Chaparral-Chevrolet 2F Jim Hall
Ferrari 250 TR ch.Nr.0716tr
Ferrari 250 TR/58 ch.Nr.0704tr Neil Twyman Ltd
Ferrari 250 TR/58 ch.Nr.0724tr Pierre Bardinon
Ferrari 250 TRI/61 ch.Nr.0794tr Peter Sachs
Ferrari 290 MM ch.Nr.0626 Ronald Stern


Whitsun Trophy

06 Ferrari 250 LM ch.Nr.6173 Peter Hardman
07 Ferrari 250 LM ch.Nr.6105 David Franklin
08 Ferrari 330 P2 ch.Nr.0836 Paolo Cavalieri
10 Ferrari 330 P4 Rep. ch.Nr.0900 David Piper
15 Ford GT40 Shaun Lynn
18 Lola-Chevrolet T70 Spyder Marshall Bailey
19 Lola-Chevrolet T70 Spyder Chris Chiles
20 Ferrari 250 LM ch.Nr.8165 David Leslie
24 McLaren-Chevrolet M1B Anthony Taylor
25 McLaren-Chevrolet M1B Julian Bronson
26 Ferrari 250 LM ch.Nr.6313 Gary Pearson
27 McLaren-Chevrolet M1B Nick Whale
97 Cooper-Ford T61 "Lang Cooper" Bernard Thuner